Guilian Salas

Sophomore - Plainfield, IL - Plainfield Central



Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
City Championships (08/29/2023)3 Mile27:21.9351
Wildcat Invite (09/02/2023)3 Mile26:13.9986
Joliet West Tri Meet (w/ LWW) (09/06/2023)3 Mile25:36.00
Steelman Invitational (09/09/2023)3 Mile25:03.5100
Dual Meet w/ Plainfield North (SENIOR NIGHT) (09/12/2023)3 Mile25:05.049
Peoria Notre Dame (09/16/2023)3 Mile26:16.40372
MacNider Invitational Schaumberg (09/23/2023)5k26:48.36142
Mortimer Frosh/Soph Boys Invitational (09/28/2023)3 Mile24:55.08162
Lakes Twilight (10/06/2023)3 Mile23:32.0201
SPC Championship (10/13/2023)3 Mile22:50.976
Plainfield North Frosh/Soph Boys Invitational (10/17/2023)3 Mile24:19.91142

Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Oswego East Indoor Dual (02/07/2024)4X400 Relay4:17.12 - 1:056
Lyons Township Indoor Tri w/ Benet (02/15/2024)800 Meter Run2:46.140
Plainfield East Indoor Open (02/20/2024)1600 Meter Run6:29.140
Bolingbrook Raider Indoor Invite (02/24/2024)4X800 Relay10:15.48 - 2:467
Rich Township Raptor Invitational (03/02/2024)4X800 Relay10:38.41 - 2:396
Wheaton Warrenville South Indoor Quad (GW, SE) (03/07/2024)1600 Meter Run6:07.7922
York Indoor Invite (03/09/2024)600 Meter Dash1:43.4919
Tracktown Fr/So Invite (03/12/2024)4X400 Relay4:26.74 - 1:034
Tracktown Fr/So Invite (03/12/2024)4X800 Relay11:19.54 - 2:424
Tracktown Fr/So Invite (03/12/2024)400 Meter Dash1:03.640
Proviso East Pirate Classic (03/23/2024)4X200 Relay1:49.6 - 289
Proviso East Pirate Classic (03/23/2024)4X400 Relay4:28.0 - 1:0214
Proviso East Pirate Classic (03/23/2024)4X800 Relay10:43.38 - 2:368

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Joliet West Tri (w/ JC) (04/09/2024)4X400 Relay4:06.14 - 596
Joliet West Tri (w/ JC) (04/09/2024)4X800 Relay9:58.14 - 2:293
Joliet West Tri (w/ JC) (04/09/2024)800 Meter Run2:34.619
Bud Mohns Invite (Downers Grove South) (04/13/2024)4X800 Relay9:33.17 - 2:3910
Bud Mohns Invite (Downers Grove South) (04/13/2024)800 Meter Run2:32.6223
Bud Mohns Invite (Downers Grove South) (04/13/2024)4X400 Relay4:11.85 - 1:0111
Oswego East Dual (04/17/2024)1600 Meter Run6:24.1124
Oswego East Dual (04/17/2024)4X400 Relay4:07.93 - 1:014
Red Grange Invite (Wheaton Warrenville South) (04/19/2024)800 Meter Run2:38.5918
Hunt Invitational (04/25/2024)800 Meter Run2:39.420
Hunt Invitational (04/25/2024)4X800 Relay9:58.52 - 2:386
Romeoville Quad (Marmion, Oswego) (04/29/2024)1600 Meter Run6:12.6517
Romeoville Quad (Marmion, Oswego) (04/29/2024)4X400 Relay4:10.99 - 582
Bill Jackson Invitational (05/03/2024)4X800 Relay10:16.34 - 2:3412
Plainfield/Naperville Twilight Distance Night (05/06/2024)800 Meter Run2:35.7140
SPC Championship (05/08/2024)4X400 Relay4:24.78 - 1:055
SPC Championship (05/08/2024)4X800 Relay11:04.46 - 3:0610

** = unattached | D = Decathlon